Skip to content ↓

Sports fixtures, festivals and events

 

Sports Fixtures and Event 2018 - 2019

Fixtures 2018-2019

 

Date

Sport

Team

Verses

Venue

Timing

 

Monday

24 September

Netball friendly

Y7,8 & 9

Colston's Girls'

Home

3-5pm

 

Thursday

27 September

Netball friendly

Y8A &B

Bridge Learning Campus

Away

3-5.45pm

 

Monday

1 October

Netball

friendly

Y7

City Academy Bristol

Away

3-5.30pm

To be re-scheduled

Wednesday 3 October

Rugby friendly

Y7 & 9

Cotham School

Home

3-5pm

 

Tuesday

9 October

Netball friendly

Y7 & 8

Oasis Academy Brightstowe

Away

3-5.30pm

 

Rugby festival

Y9

Oasis Academy Brightstowe

Away

2-5.30pm

Cancelled

Thursday 11 October

Netball friendly

Y9 & 10/11

Cotham

School

Home

3-5pm

 

Thursday

4 October

Netball friendly

Y10 & 9

Oasis Academy Brightstowe

Home

3-5.30pm

 

Tuesday 16 October

Rugby triangular

Y7

St Bede's & Oasis Academy Brightstowe

Away St Bede's

3-5.45pm

 

Thursday 18 October

Netball friendly

Y7,8 & 9

St Bede's

Away

3-5.30pm

 

Rugby friendly

Y8

Oasis Academy Brightstowe

Home

3-5pm

 

Tuesday

23 October

Netball

friendly

Y10/11

St Bede's

Home

3-5.30pm

 

Wednesday

24 October

X Country

Team event

Ashton Park School

Away

2-5pm

 

Tuesday

6 November

Netball friendly

Y7, 8 & 9

Fairfield High School

Home

3-5pm

 

Basketball

League

U14 boys

Cotham School

Home

3-5pm

 

Basketball

League

U16 boys

Cotham School

Away

3-5.30pm

 

Wednesday 7  November

X country Trials

All years

County trials

Away Bristol Grammar School

2-4.30pm

 

Wednesday 14 November

Sports hall Athletics

Y7 & 8

Regional competition

Home

4-5.45pm

 

Thursday

15 November

Bristol Schools Xcountry

All years

County trials

Away Bristol Grammar School

tbc

Change of date

Monday 19 November

Basketball

League

U16 girls

Cotham School

Away

3-5.30pm

 

Tuesday 20 November

Basketball League

U14 boys

St Bede's

Home

3-5pm

 

Rugby Festival

Y8

Oasis Academy Brightstowe

Away

2-5.30pm

 

Wednesday

21 November

Sports hall Athletics

Y9 & 10

Regional Competition

Home

4-5.45pm

 

Netball Festival

Y8

Festival

Away

2.30-6pm

 

Tuesday 27 November

Basketball

League

U14 & u16 girls

Colston's Girls'

Home

3-5pm

 

Rugby Festival

Y7

Oasis Academy Brightstowe

Away

2-5.30pm

 

Wednesday 28 November

Basketball League

U14 & u16 boys

Fairfield High School

Away

3-5.30pm

TBC

Netball Festival

Y7

Festival

Away

2.30-6pm

 

Thursday 29 November

Basketball League

U14 girls

Oasis Academy Brightstowe

Home

3-5pm

 

Thursday 13 December

Basketball League

U14 & u16 girls

St Bede's

Away

3-5.30pm

 

Tuesday 18 December

Sports hall Athletics finals

Y7 & 8

Redland Green School

Away

3-5.30pm

 

Thursday 10 January

Sports hall Athletics

finals

Y9 & 10

Redland Green School

Away

3-5.30pm

 

Monday 14 January

Basketball League

U14 & U16 boys

City Academy Bristol

Away

3-5.30pm

 

Wednesday 16 January

Basketball League

U14 girls

City Academy Bristol

Home

3-5pm

 

Tuesday 22 January

Basketball League

U14 boys

Redland Green School

Away

3-5.30pm

 

Thursday 24 January

Basketball League

U16 boys

Redland Green School

Home

3-5pm

 

Tuesday 29 January

Basketball League

U14 & U16 girls

Fairfield High School

Away

3-5.30pm