Skip to content ↓

Support Staff

Miss Sophie ALLEN Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Maria ANNECCA-APPELT Learning Support Assistant Supporting EAL Students (Mon, Tues, Weds)
Mrs Elzbieta BIRKHOLZ Learning Support Assistant
Miss Leah COLLIER-STANDFIELD Behaviour Manager
Mrs Val COOK Student Services Receptionist (Mon - Fri 10.00 - 2.00)
Mrsq Sharen CORDY Senior Science Technician
Mr Richard COULTER Marketing and Communications (Tues: all day & Thurs: pm)
Mrs Dianne CROSSLEY Data Manager (Mon-Thurs 9.15 - 5.15, Fri 9.00 - 4.30)
Miss Sandra CURRY Principal First Aider/Receptionist
Miss Becky  DAY Digital Marketing & E-Safety/Clerk to Governors (Tues, Thurs, Fri)
Mrs Michela  FOOTE Lunchtime Supervisor (M,T,Th,Fri: 12.45 - 3.00, Weds: 12.45 - 2.15)
Miss Hayley GALPIN WEX & Post 16 Co-ordinator 
Mrs Jackie GIBSON PA to Headteacher
Mr Jon GOULD Exams Officer and Admissions
Mrs Helen GUY Business Manager
Miss Zoe HAWKEY Data Administrator (Mon-Weds)
Mrs Hannah  HEMSLEY-BROWN Learning Support Assistant (on Maternity Leave from 13/11/2017)
Mrs Ingrid HOOPER Pastoral Manager of Pethick House
Mrs Helen HOWARD Partnerships Manager (Mon-Thurs)
Ms Karen JELF Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Kate JINADU Learning Support Assistant (Mon, Tues, Thurs, Fri)
Mrs Carol JONES Learning Support Assistant (Mon-Weds)
Mrs Heather LOVELL Learning Support Assistant
Mr Kyran MEACHAM ICT Technician
Mr James MELVIN Counsellor (Mon, Weds & Fri)
Mrs Christine MOODY Bookings Administrator (Mon-Fri 8.30 - 1.30)
Mrs Anna  MOONEY Data Administrator (Weds-Fri)
Mrs Sue MORRIS Reprographics Technician (Mon-Fri 8.00 - 3.00)
Mrs  Juliet  MOULDEN Post 16 & Attendance Administrator (Mon-Fri 9.00 - 2.30)
Mrs Jill NOYES Transition Administrator (Tues, Thurs & Fri)
Mr Andrew PERA DT/Minibus Technician (Mon & Tues)
Mrs Debbie PIPER Pastoral Manager of Dunmore House
Miss Tracey POINTING Pastoral Manager of Dirac House
Mrs Jackie POTTS Food Technology Technician (Mon & Tues)
Miss Anna  RADFORD Pastoral Manager of Ricart House
Ms Felicity RUSSELL Exams Invigilator
Mrs Debbie SHEPPARD Counsellor (Tues-Fri)
Mrs Emma SNELL PA to SLT (Mon-Thurs)
Mr Nick STEADMAN ICT Network Manager
Ms Debbie WARREN Learning Support Assistant